USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina Teresina Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina Teresina 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Arrey Fórmula Hotel - Teresina Teresina Arrey Fórmula Hotel - Teresina Teresina Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina

ex. Formula Flat Europa

Book Your Stay
2026-08-25
2026-08-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

93

Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina 3*

 Wi-Fi
 Free parking
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 No Smoking

Non-smoking rooms

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

The 3-star Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina offers air-conditioned rooms in a business district, 25 minutes' walk from the Piauí Public Archives. Located in proximity to the Piauí Museum, the hotel features an indoor swimming pool for guests to relax in.

You'll need 15-minute drive to Senador Petronio Portella airport. This unpretentious hotel is also 3.4 km from the Teresina Zoobotanical Park. Guests might as well visit Parque da Cidadania, which is about 15 minutes' walk away. The Arrey Formula Hotel is just 1.8 km from the Teresina Shopping. Zona Sul / Zona Suldeste bus stop is located nearby, in the vicinity of the property.

This comfortable hotel features 24 rooms with a minibar fridge, and such comforts as air conditioning. Air-conditioned bedrooms are equipped with a wardrobe.

The smoke-free property serves a free buffet breakfast daily. Guests can dine at W e K Especholane 8 minutes on foot from the Arrey Formula Hotel Teresina.

  • Local attractions
  • Municipal Museum of Sacred Art Dom Paulo Liborio
    1.8 km
  • Centro de Ciencias Interativo Casa de Sao Jose
    1.7 km
  • Dom Avelar Brandao Vilela Museum
    1.5 km
  • Instituto Embelleze Teresina
    1.3 km
  • Sao Benedito Church
    1.7 km
  • Grau Tecnico
    1.8 km
  • Memorial Zumbi
    800 m
  • Rio Poty Shopping
    1.4 km
  • Airports
  • Senador Petronio Portella
    7 km

Facilities

General

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled

Activities and relaxation

  • Sun terrace

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Terrace
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No extra beds are available in a room.
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from the unpretentious Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina?

    It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the unpretentious Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina to the city centre.
  • Which airport is the closest one to Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina?

    Distance from Senador Petronio Portella airport to Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina is 5 km.
  • 🚗

    Can I park my car near the unpretentious Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina?

    Guests of the unpretentious Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina can use private car parking.
  • Is breakfast included in the price of the stay at Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina?

    Yes, buffet breakfast is included in some of the rates at Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina. Make sure to confirm this information with thе hotel.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at the Teresina hotel?

    Guests of the Teresina hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 🕗

    When is the check-out time in the hotel?

    The hotel guests must check out at 12:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the unpretentious Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina?

    The minimal price of a room in the unpretentious Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina is $47.
  • Which payment methods are available at Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina?

    Guests of Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina can pay using Mastercard, American Express, and Visa.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in the unpretentious Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina?

    The unpretentious Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina offers Superior Apartment, Superior Suite, and Standard Triple Room to choose from.
  • What kind of swimming pool does the unpretentious Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina offer?

    There is an indoor swimming pool available at the unpretentious Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-25
2026-08-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Arrey Formula Hotel - Teresina, Brazil

Rua Jose Olimpio De Melo, 3330, Teresina, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteis-noreste-de-brasil.com

All rights reserved